People

People

General Chairs

  • Rodica Potolea, Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Romania

Program Committee Co-Chairs

  • Bogdan Iancu, Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Romania
  • Ralf-Peter Mundani, University of Applied Sciences of the Grisons, Switzerland

General Publicity Chair

  • Xianghan Zheng, FuZhou University, China

Regional Publicity Chairs

  • Alfredo Goldman, University of Sao Paulo, Brazil
  • Richard Olejnik, Universite de Lille, France
  • Srishti Srivastava, University of Southern Indiana, USA
  • Hazzaa Naif Alshareef, Saudi Electronic University, Saudi Arabia

Local Organizing Committee

  • Adrian Groza, Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Romania
  • Adrian Sabou, Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Romania
  • Claudia Olar, Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Romania

Advisory Committee

  • Gul Agha, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, USA
  • Hans-Joachim Bungartz, Technische Universität München, Germany
  • John Morrison, University College Cork, Ireland
  • Traian Muntean, Aix Marseille University, France
  • Nicolae Tapus, University Politehnica of Bucharest

Steering Committee

  • Ioana Banicescu, Mississippi State University, USA
  • Florina M. Ciorba, University of Basel, Switzerland
  • Alba Cristina M.A. de Melo, University of Brasilia, Brazil
  • Ciprian Dobre, University Politehnica of Bucharest, Romania
  • Susanne Graf, CNRS, Verimag Research Laboratory Grenoble
  • Daniel Grosu, Wayne State University, USA
  • Hai Jin, Huazhong, University of Science and Technology, China
  • Alexey Lastovetsky, University College Dublin, Ireland
  • Ralf-Peter Mundani, University of Applied Sciences of the Grisons, Switzerland
  • Philipp Neumann, Helmut-Schmidt-Universität, Germany
  • Dana Petcu, Western Univ. of Timisoara, Timisoara, Romania
  • Michel Riveill, Universite Cote d’Azur, France
  • Chunming Rong, Stavanger University, Norway
  • Marek Tudruj, Polish Academy of Sciences, Warsaw, Poland
  • Tobias Weinzierl, Durham University, UK

Program Committee

  • Gul Agha, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
  • Hazzaa Naif Alshareef, Saudi Electronic University
  • Ionut Anghel, Technical University of Cluj-Napoca
  • Ioana Banicescu, Mississippi State University
  • Jorge G. Barbosa, University of Porto
  • Zina Ben-Miled, IUPUI
  • Hans-Joachim Bungartz, Technical University of Munich
  • Sabin Buraga, A.I.Cuza University of Iasi
  • Lucia Cascone, University of Salerno
  • Aniello Castiglione, University of Naples Parthenope
  • Jean-Claude Charr, University Bourgogne Franche-Comté
  • Jianzhang Chen, Fujian Agriculture and Forestry University
  • Marta Chinnici, ENEA
  • Anthony Chronopoulos, University of Texas San Antonio
  • Lucia Cimmino, University of Salerno
  • Tudor Cioara, Technical University of Cluj-Napoca
  • Florina M. Ciorba, University of Basel
  • Adrian Colesa, Technical University of Cluj-Napoca
  • Stefania Costache, Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam
  • Valentin Cristea, University Politehnica of Bucharest
  • Paweł Czarnul, Gdańsk University of Technology
  • Zbigniew J. Czech, Silesian University of Technology
  • Alba Cristina M.A. de Mello University of Brasilia
  • Diana Di Luccio, University of Naples Parthenope
  • Ciprian Dobre, University Politehnica of Bucharest
  • Maciej Drozdowski, Poznań University of Technology
  • Juan J. Durillo, Leibniz Supercomputing Centre (LRZ), Munich
  • Paweł Gepner, Warsaw University of Technology
  • Susanne Graf, CNRS, Verimag Research Laboratory Grenoble
  • George Gravvanis, Democritus University of Thrace
  • Daniel Grosu, Wayne State University
  • Todor Gurov, IICT-BAS
  • Toshihiro Hanawa, University of Tokyo
  • Ibrahim Hoteit, KAUST
  • Alexandru Iosup, Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam
  • Ali Jannesari, University of California, Berkeley
  • Hai Jin, Huazhong University of Science and Technology
  • Peter Kacsuk, MTA-SZTAKI
  • Helen Karatza, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki
  • Gabor Kecskemeti, Liverpool John Moores University
  • Keiji Kimura, Waseda University
  • Henryk Krawczyk, Gdańsk University of Technology
  • Peter Kropf, University Neuchâtel
  • Eryk Laskowski, Institute of Computer Science Polish Academy of Sciences
  • Alexey Lastovetsky, University College Dublin
  • Laurent Lefevre, École Normale Supérieure de Lyon
  • Chih-Wei Lin, Fujian Agriculture and Forestry University
  • Giuseppe Lipari, Université de Lille, CRIStAL
  • Emilio Luque, Autonomous University of Barcelona
  • Kyle T. Mandli, Columbia University in the City of New York, USA
  • Ami Marowka, Parallel Research Lab, Israel
  • Łukasz Maśko, Institute of Computer Science Polish Academy of Sciences
  • Mauro Migliardi, University of Padua
  • Raffaele Montella, University of Naples Parthenope
  • John Morrison, University College Cork
  • Ralf-Peter Mundani, University of Applied Sciences of the Grisons, DAViS
  • Traian Muntean, Université d’Aix-Marseille
  • Adrian Munteanu, Vrije Universiteit Brussel
  • Gabriel Neagu, National Institute for R&D in Informatics – ICI, Bucharest
  • Philipp, Neumann, Helmut-Schmidt-Universität, Hamburg
  • Ana-Maria Oprescu, University of Amsterdam
  • Ciprian Oprisa, Technical University of Cluj-Napoca
  • Michael O’Sullivan, IBM Ireland
  • Can Ozturan, Bogazici University
  • Marcin Paprzycki, Systems Research Institute Polish Academy of Sciences
  • Nikos Parlavantzas, INSA Rennes
  • Dana Petcu, West University of Timisoara
  • Dirk, Pflüger, University of Stuttgart
  • Florin Pop, University Politehnica of Bucharest
  • Rodica Potolea, Technical University of Cluj-Napoca
  • Radu Prodan, University of Klagenfurt
  • Michel, Riveill, Université Côte d’Azur, Nice
  • Loren Schwiebert, Wayne State University
  • Franciszek Seredyński, Cardinal Stefan Wyszyński University
  • Craig Sheridan, Flexiops
  • Bogdan Simion, University of Toronto
  • Emil Slusanschi, University Politehnica of Bucharest
  • Leonel Sousa, University of Lisbon, Instituto Superior Tecnico, INESC-ID
  • Przemysław Stpiczyński, Maria Curie–Skłodowska University
  • Alin Suciu, Technical University of Cluj-Napoca
  • Daisuke Takahashi, University of Tsukuba
  • Nicolae Tapus, University Politehnica of Bucharest
  • Denis Trystram, Grenoble Alpes University
  • Radu Tudoran, HUAWEI ERC
  • Marek Tudruj, Institute of Computer Science Polish Academy of Sciences
  • Jose Luis Vazquez-Poletti, Universidad Complutense de Madrid
  • Josef Weidendorfer, Technical University of Munich
  • Tobias Weinzierl, Durham University
  • Roman Wyrzykowski, Częstochowa University of Technology
  • Laurence T. Yang, St Francis Xavier University
  • Yao Zhang, Google
  • Xianghan Zheng, FuZhou University